Active07642183Private limited companyCrewe

DC TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD

A80/100

Owned by Carl Peter Morley and David Griffiths

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DC TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07642183) incorporated on 20 May 2011, registered in Crewe. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £62k and cash of £77k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 7% on the prior period (£67k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 6,191 comparable companies in Other (median £5,839, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 May 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
3 June 2027in 224 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£62k
−7%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£77k
−4%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£62k
Cash at bank
£77k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£62k£77k—£26k——2
31 March 2025£67k£80k—£29k——2
Current ratio3.33Comfortable
Cash per employee£38kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £61,580 at 2026-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.33
+4Cash reservesCash £76,932
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-05-20 (15 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Carl Peter Morley
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr David Griffiths
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 224 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £62k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £67k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DC TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.