Active07643277Private limited companySkipton

QUADTREX LIMITED

C60/100

Owned by Thornton Hall Country Park Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

QUADTREX LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07643277) incorporated on 23 May 2011, registered in Skipton. Its registered activity is other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £855, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 65% on the prior period (£2,430).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 276 comparable companies in Leeds (median £288, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 May 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
6 June 2027in 227 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£855
−65%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£855
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£855—————2
31 May 2024£2,430—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £855 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-64.8% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-05-23 (15 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Thornton Hall Country Park Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 1 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Christopher John Harrison
    Individual · since 23 May 2017 · ceased 1 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Ms Emma Tara Bradley
    Individual · since 23 May 2017 · ceased 1 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 227 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £855 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,430 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for QUADTREX LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.