Active07663340Private limited companyWolverhampton

TOMBEV LIMITED

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TOMBEV LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07663340) incorporated on 9 June 2011, registered in Wolverhampton. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £75k and cash of £3,140, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 13% on the prior period (£67k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 8,354 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £1, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 June 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
23 June 2027in 244 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£75k
+13%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£3,140
−48%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£75k
Cash at bank
£3,140
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£75k£3,140£40k———0
30 June 2024£67k£6,014£46k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £75,272 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+12.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-06-09 (15 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Satwinder Singh Gandam
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 244 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £75k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £67k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TOMBEV LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.