Active07663985Private limited companyBebington

ASPIRESIGN LTD

B76/100

Owned by Gary Edward Mcculloch and Gillian Anne Mcculloch

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASPIRESIGN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07663985) incorporated on 9 June 2011, registered in Bebington. Its registered activity is educational support services (SIC 85600). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 9 June 2025, showing net assets of £10k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (£9,687).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 262 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £2,684, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 June 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
9 March 2027in 138 days
Confirmation statement due
23 June 2027in 244 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 9 June 2025
Net assets
£10k
+8%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£10k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
9 June 2025£10k——£1,184——0
9 June 2024£9,687——£1,276——0
Current ratio8.55Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £10,437 at 2025-06-09
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 8.55
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-06-09 (15 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Gary Edward Mcculloch
    Individual · since 9 June 2016
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Gillian Anne Mcculloch
    Individual · since 9 June 2016
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 244 days
  2. Next accounts duein 138 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,687 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (educational support services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASPIRESIGN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.