Active07664347Private limited companyRayleigh

GOLDING DCA LTD

C60/100

Owned by Ian Edward Butler (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GOLDING DCA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07664347) incorporated on 9 June 2011, registered in Rayleigh. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £7,869, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 31% on the prior period (£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 858 comparable companies in Essex (median £4,429, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 June 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
23 June 2027in 244 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£7,869
−31%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£7,869
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£7,869—————2
31 May 2024£11k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £7,869 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-30.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-06-09 (15 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Mr Ian Edward Butler
    Individual · since 1 April 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr John Michael Douglas
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 25 July 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Tracey Jane Charlton
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 25 July 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Alan Robert Mccappin
    Individual · since 25 July 2022 · ceased 1 April 2026
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mrs Vaidehi Parth Shah
    Individual · since 28 November 2023 · ceased 1 April 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 244 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,869 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GOLDING DCA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.