Active07684287Private limited companyLondon

T PUB LTD

D43/100

Owned by Neil James Gibson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

T PUB LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07684287) incorporated on 27 June 2011, registered in London. Its registered activity is other publishing activities (SIC 58190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£1.13m, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (−£1.01m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,566 comparable companies in London (median £333, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 June 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
11 July 2027in 262 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 58190
Other publishing activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£1.13m
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£1.13m
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£1.13m—————2
30 June 2024−£1.01m—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,130,786 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-06-27 (15 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Neil James Gibson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 262 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1.13m · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1.01m · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other publishing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for T PUB LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.