Active07687663Private limited companySolihull

LODE HEATH SCHOOL

D43/100

Owned by Malcolm John Allsopp, John Stephen King and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LODE HEATH SCHOOL is an active private limited company (company number 07687663) incorporated on 29 June 2011, registered in Solihull. Its registered activity is general secondary education (SIC 85310). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £0.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 87 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2,085, upper quartile £44k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 June 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
13 July 2027in 264 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85310
General secondary education
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£0——————
31 December 2024£0——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-12-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-06-29 (15 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active · 2 other
  • Mr Malcolm John Allsopp
    Individual · since 1 August 2016
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • John Stephen King
    Individual · since 1 August 2016
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr Celia Jane O'Donovan
    Individual · since 3 July 2026
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Graeme Sharp
    Individual · since 1 August 2016 · ceased 10 July 2026
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Eion Patrick Ryan
    Individual · since 30 March 2017 · ceased 3 July 2026
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 264 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (general secondary education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LODE HEATH SCHOOL

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.