Active07690422Private limited companyMalton

ACODERED LIMITED

B73/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ACODERED LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07690422) incorporated on 1 July 2011, registered in Malton. Its registered activity is non-scheduled passenger air transport (SIC 51102). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 243 comparable companies in Other (median £250, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 July 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
15 July 2027in 266 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 51102
Non-scheduled passenger air transport
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

4 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Jan 2025
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Jan 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£100£100—————
1 January 2025£100£100—————
31 December 2024£100£100—————
1 January 2024£100£100—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-12-31
+5Multi-year filing history4 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-07-01 (15 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Andrew George Whitney
    Individual · since 1 October 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Flymenow Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 October 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 266 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  6. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  7. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (non-scheduled passenger air transport), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ACODERED LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.