Active07711331Private limited companyLondon

AABRU LIMITED

A85/100

Owned by Huma Akhtar (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AABRU LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07711331) incorporated on 20 July 2011, registered in London. Its registered activity is wholesale of clothing and footwear (SIC 46420). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £378k and cash of £235k, with 19 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,821 comparable companies in London (median £150, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 July 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
3 August 2027in 285 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46420
Wholesale of clothing and footwear
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

4 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£378k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£235k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
19
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£378k
Cash at bank
£235k
Average employees
19
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£378k£235k£60k£188k——19
1 June 2024———————
31 May 2024£387k£175k£14k£47k——15
1 June 2023———————
Current ratio2.98Comfortable
Cash per employee£12kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
85 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £377,547 at 2025-05-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.98
+4Cash reservesCash £234,959
+5Multi-year filing history4 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-07-20 (15 years)
85Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Huma Akhtar
    Individual · since 14 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Aymen Bint Babar
    Individual · since 1 August 2016 · ceased 14 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 285 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £378k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £387k · small accounts
  6. Accounts period end
  7. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wholesale of clothing and footwear), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AABRU LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.