Active07716557Private limited companyFleetwood

ANECOX LTD

B68/100

Owned by James Cox and Vita Anello

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ANECOX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07716557) incorporated on 25 July 2011, registered in Fleetwood. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft (SIC 46140). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £69k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 15% on the prior period (£81k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,534 comparable companies in the UK (median £20k, upper quartile £174k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 July 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
8 August 2027in 290 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46140
Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£69k
−15%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£69k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£69k—————2
31 July 2024£81k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £68,854 at 2025-07-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-07-25 (15 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr James Cox
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Vita Anello
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 290 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £69k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £81k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ANECOX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.