Active07725107Private limited companyLondon

PERVEZ ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LTD

B76/100

Owned by Naheed Akhtar (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PERVEZ ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07725107) incorporated on 2 August 2011, registered in London. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £65k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 7% on the prior period (£61k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 27,230 comparable companies in London (median £1,197, upper quartile £53k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 August 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
16 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£65k
+7%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£65k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£65k——£9,530——2
31 August 2024£61k——£31k——1
Current ratio7.55Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £65,293 at 2025-08-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 7.55
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-08-02 (15 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Naheed Akhtar
    Individual · since 2 October 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 2 August 2016 · ceased 9 November 2017
  • Mr Muhammed Pervez
    Individual · since 9 November 2017 · ceased 6 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £65k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £61k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PERVEZ ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.