Active07742974Private limited companyCheadle

E JUDE LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

E JUDE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07742974) incorporated on 17 August 2011, registered in Cheadle. Its registered activity is general medical practice activities (SIC 86210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £8,109, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 25% on the prior period (£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,687 comparable companies in Manchester (median £16k, upper quartile £82k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 August 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
31 August 2027in 313 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86210
General medical practice activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£8,109
−25%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
£8,109
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£8,109——£188k——2
31 October 2024£11k——£172k——2
Current ratio0.08Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £8,109 at 2025-10-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.08
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-08-17 (15 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Dr Rayonette Jude
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr Edward Bernard Jude
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 313 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,109 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (general medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for E JUDE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.