Active07765308Private limited companyCardiff

EJS CHANGE MANAGEMENT LTD

A85/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EJS CHANGE MANAGEMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07765308) incorporated on 7 September 2011, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £22k and cash of £77k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 46% on the prior period (£15k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,682 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £1,000, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 September 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
21 September 2027in 334 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£22k
+46%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£77k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£22k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£22k£77k£122k£177k——1
31 December 2024£15k——£71k——0
31 December 2023£13k——£70k——0
Current ratio1.13Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£77kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
85 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £22,242 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+46.5% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £76,835
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-09-07 (15 years)
85Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ejs Capital Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 8 September 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Michael Edward Weston
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 8 September 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 334 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · abridged accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EJS CHANGE MANAGEMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.