Active07766947Private limited companySolihull

KOOLMILL LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Alexander Stephen Anderson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KOOLMILL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07766947) incorporated on 8 September 2011, registered in Solihull. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,285 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £1,000, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 September 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
22 September 2027in 335 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£1£1—————
30 September 2024£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-09-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-09-08 (15 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Alexander Stephen Anderson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 335 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KOOLMILL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.