MOBILEINTERNET2GO LTD.

Company number 07768689 · Active · Woking GU22 7DY

Owned by Rachel Anne Rajan (75–100%)

D
Firmoscan score 40/100
Companies House ↗

MOBILEINTERNET2GO LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 07768689) incorporated on 9 September 2011, registered in Woking. Its registered activity is other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£2,059, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 154 comparable companies in Surrey (median £1,041, upper quartile £67k).

Key dates

Incorporated
9 September 2011
Next accounts due
30 August 2027 — in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
23 September 2027 — in 336 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 30 November 2025

Net assets
Net assetsNov 2023: −£2,059; Nov 2024: −£2,059; Nov 2025: −£2,059−£2,059−£2,059−£2,059Nov 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Average employees
Average employeesNov 2023: not reported; Nov 2024: 0; Nov 2025: 0n/a00Nov 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£2,059——£2,690——0
30 November 2024−£2,059——£2,690——0
30 November 2023−£2,059——£2,690———
Current ratio
0.23 — current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 40/100 (grade D)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mrs Rachel Anne Rajan — owns 75–100% of shares; has significant influence or control · since 9 September 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date.

All companies incorporated on 9 September 2011 · in Sept 2011.

Reminders for MOBILEINTERNET2GO LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.