Active07770265Private limited companyHaslemere

HERESY LTD

B76/100

Owned by Dominic James Owen and Jasper Charles Dunk

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HERESY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07770265) incorporated on 12 September 2011, registered in Haslemere. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods (SIC 46160). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £244k, with 6 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 20% on the prior period (£204k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 62 comparable companies in Surrey (median £4,395, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 September 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
26 September 2027in 339 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46160
Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£244k
+20%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
6
+50%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£244k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£244k—————6
30 September 2024£204k—————4

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £244,447 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+20.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-09-12 (15 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Dominic James Owen
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Jasper Charles Dunk
    Individual · since 6 August 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 339 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £244k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £204k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HERESY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.