Active07779846Private limited companyWaterlooville

MAACANN LTD

C50/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAACANN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07779846) incorporated on 20 September 2011, registered in Waterlooville. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025 and cash of £288, with 0 employees on average.

There are 470 companies in retail sale via mail order houses or via internet in Portsmouth with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £100 and is 5 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 September 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
4 October 2027in 347 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£288
+177%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£288
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025—£288—£11k——0
30 September 2024—£104—£11k——0
Current ratio0.03Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
50 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.03
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-09-20 (15 years)
50Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Claire Yvonne Hughes
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Jonas Jonasson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mr Richard George Bartlett
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 17 January 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 347 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAACANN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.