Active07787556Private limited companyEpsom

ELEMENTS PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ELEMENTS PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07787556) incorporated on 26 September 2011, registered in Epsom. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £108 and cash of £2,771, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 31% on the prior period (£156).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,492 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,840, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 September 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
10 October 2027in 353 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£108
−31%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£2,771
−24%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£108
Cash at bank
£2,771
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£108£2,771£21k———0
30 September 2024£156£3,662£23k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £108 at 2025-09-30
−8Net assets falling-30.8% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-09-26 (15 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Paul Walker
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Lisa Walker
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 October 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 353 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £108 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £156 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ELEMENTS PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.