Active07804771Private limited companyLondon

RABIMITZ LTD

C58/100

Owned by Solomon Friedmann (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RABIMITZ LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07804771) incorporated on 11 October 2011, registered in London. Its registered activity is other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (SIC 88990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 1,427 companies in other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £900 and is 8 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 October 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
25 October 2027in 368 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 88990
Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Oct 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025——————0
31 October 2024£1.01m£11k————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-10-11 (15 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Solomon Friedmann
    Individual · since 15 March 2023
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Maurits Grunnfeld
    Individual · since 11 October 2016 · ceased 15 March 2023
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 368 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.01m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RABIMITZ LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.