Active07807563Private limited companyWokingham

CAICE LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Kenneth Royden Amott and Martyn Cashmore

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAICE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07807563) incorporated on 12 October 2011, registered in Wokingham. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £2, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,202 comparable companies in Reading (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 October 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
26 October 2027in 369 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Feb 2024
Net assets
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£2—————0
29 February 2024£2—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-02-28
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-10-12 (15 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Kenneth Royden Amott
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Martyn Cashmore
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 369 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CAICE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.