Active07853841Private limited companyHook

KWIKBOLT LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Jan Niklewicz (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KWIKBOLT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07853841) incorporated on 21 November 2011, registered in Hook. Its registered activity is other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £207k, with 7 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 24% on the prior period (£167k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 202 comparable companies in Reading (median £7,200, upper quartile £118k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 November 201114 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
5 December 2026in 44 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 32990
Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£207k
+24%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
7
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£207k
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£207k—————7
30 November 2024£167k—————7

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £206,866 at 2025-11-30
+8Net assets growing+24.2% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-11-21 (15 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Jan Niklewicz
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Christian James Wenczka
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 24 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Dean Carren
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 June 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 44 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £207k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £167k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other manufacturing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KWIKBOLT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.