Active07864571Private limited companyLondon

GIVINGFORCE LIMITED

A85/100

Owned by Nasim Rashid and Ejaz Rashid

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GIVINGFORCE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07864571) incorporated on 29 November 2011, registered in London. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £591k and cash of £239k, with 11 employees on average. Net assets rose 65% on the prior period (£358k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 15,170 comparable companies in London (median £702, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 November 201114 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
13 December 2026in 52 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£591k
+65%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£239k
−24%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
11
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£591k
Cash at bank
£239k
Average employees
11
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£591k£239k£509k———11
30 November 2024£358k£315k£508k———11
30 November 2023£201k£104k£131k———16
Cash per employee£22kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
85 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £591,124 at 2025-11-30
+8Net assets growing+64.9% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £238,674
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-11-29 (15 years)
85Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Nasim Rashid
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Ejaz Rashid
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 52 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £591k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £358k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £201k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GIVINGFORCE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.