Active07872575Private limited companyLondon

COM-DIMITROV LIMITED

A81/100

Owned by Ivan Dimitrov Dimitrov (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COM-DIMITROV LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07872575) incorporated on 6 December 2011, registered in London. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £100. Net assets rose 101% on the prior period (−£13k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,808 comparable companies in London (median £1,934, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 December 201114 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
20 December 2026in 59 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£100
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£100——————
31 December 2024−£13k—————0
31 December 2023−£23k——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
81 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+100.8% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-12-06 (15 years)
81Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ivan Dimitrov Dimitrov
    Individual · since 1 November 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 59 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £23k · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COM-DIMITROV LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.