Active07877795Private limited companySouthampton

QUAVERMOUSE GAMES LTD

D40/100

Owned by Steven James Rawlings (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

QUAVERMOUSE GAMES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07877795) incorporated on 12 December 2011, registered in Southampton. Its registered activity is ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development (SIC 62011). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 December 2025, showing net assets of −£11k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (−£11k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,405 comparable companies in the UK (median £150, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 December 201114 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
26 December 2026in 65 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62011
Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 December 2025
Net assets
−£11k
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£11k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 December 2025−£11k——£11k——0
30 December 2024−£11k——£11k——0
30 December 2023−£10k——£10k——0
Current ratio0.01Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
40 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-11,115 at 2025-12-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.01
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-12-12 (15 years)
40Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Steven James Rawlings
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £10k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for QUAVERMOUSE GAMES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.