Active07882788Private limited companyGreat Abington

SYSTEMATIQUE LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SYSTEMATIQUE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07882788) incorporated on 14 December 2011, registered in Great Abington. Its registered activity is other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£138k and cash of £9,256, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 10% on the prior period (−£126k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 110 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £18k, upper quartile £455k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 December 201114 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
28 December 2026in 67 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 32990
Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£138k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£9,256
−68%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
−33%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£138k
Cash at bank
£9,256
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£138k£9,256£577£150k——2
31 March 2024−£126k£29k£2,107£159k——3
Current ratio0.07Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£4,628Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-138,372 at 2025-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.07
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-12-14 (15 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Kelly Sant
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Arash Kaynama
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £138k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £126k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (other manufacturing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SYSTEMATIQUE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.