Active07890407Private limited companyMaidstone

COLD3R LTD

B76/100

Owned by Richard Lintern (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COLD3R LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07890407) incorporated on 22 December 2011, registered in Maidstone. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £587 and cash of £8,024, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 63% on the prior period (£361).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,140 comparable companies in Kent (median £4,071, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 December 201114 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
5 January 2027in 75 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£587
+63%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£8,024
+31996%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£587
Cash at bank
£8,024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£587£8,024£117k£124k——2
31 March 2024£361£25£81k£75k——2
Current ratio1.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£4,012Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £587 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+62.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-12-22 (15 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Richard Lintern
    Individual · since 3 January 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Petra Lintern
    Individual · since 24 December 2016 · ceased 1 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 75 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £587 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £361 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COLD3R LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.