CAMBERFORD DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Company number 07909413 · Active · Reading RG7 1AE

A
Firmoscan score 81/100

CAMBERFORD DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07909413) incorporated on 13 January 2012, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £112k and cash of £4,827, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £1.61m and profit for the year £228k.

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,143 comparable companies in Reading (median £3,028, upper quartile £32k).

Key dates

Incorporated
13 January 2012
Next accounts due
31 July 2027 — in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
27 January 2027 — in 97 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 4 periods on record, latest ending 31 October 2025

Net assets
Net assetsNov 2023: not reported; Oct 2024: £116k; Nov 2024: not reported; Oct 2025: £112kn/a£116kn/a£112kNov 2023Oct 2024Nov 2024Oct 2025
Cash at bank
Cash at bankNov 2023: not reported; Oct 2024: £24k; Nov 2024: not reported; Oct 2025: £4,827n/a£24kn/a£4,827Nov 2023Oct 2024Nov 2024Oct 2025
Turnover
TurnoverNov 2023: not reported; Oct 2024: £1.24m; Nov 2024: not reported; Oct 2025: £1.61mn/a£1.24mn/a£1.61mNov 2023Oct 2024Nov 2024Oct 2025
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearNov 2023: not reported; Oct 2024: £21k; Nov 2024: not reported; Oct 2025: £228kn/a£21kn/a£228kNov 2023Oct 2024Nov 2024Oct 2025
Average employees
Average employeesNov 2023: not reported; Oct 2024: 0; Nov 2024: not reported; Oct 2025: 0n/a0n/a0Nov 2023Oct 2024Nov 2024Oct 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£112k£4,827£23k£106k£1.61m£228k0
1 November 2024———————
31 October 2024£116k£24k£15k£558k£1.24m£21k0
1 November 2023———————
Current ratio
2.01 — comfortable
Net margin
14.2%

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 81/100 (grade A)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mrs Elizabeth Anne Greenhalf — owns 75–100% of shares · since 8 September 2026
  • Mr Stephen John Loman — owns 75–100% of shares · since 11 November 2016 · ceased 13 March 2020
  • Miss Emma Catherine Hawkes — owns 75–100% of shares · since 13 March 2020 · ceased 12 March 2026
  • Mr Barry William Kavanagh — owns 75–100% of shares · since 21 April 2026 · ceased 8 September 2026

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date.

All companies incorporated on 13 January 2012 · in Jan 2012.

Reminders for CAMBERFORD DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.