Active07930310Private limited companyCardiff

BASEBID LIMITED

D48/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BASEBID LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07930310) incorporated on 31 January 2012, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is fitness facilities (SIC 93130). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£11k and cash of £4,439, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (−£11k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 138 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £67, upper quartile £7,551).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 January 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
14 February 2027in 115 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93130
Fitness facilities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£11k
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£4,439
+14%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£11k
Cash at bank
£4,439
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£11k£4,439£7,661———1
30 November 2024−£11k£3,884—£13k——1
30 November 2023−£7,924£1,226—£15k——1
Cash per employee£4,439Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
48 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-10,889 at 2025-11-30
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-01-31 (15 years)
48Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David Andrew Edwards
    Individual · since 30 January 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 115 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · abridged accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,924 · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (fitness facilities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BASEBID LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.