Active07941208Private limited companyPolegate

BEECHTOBEACH LTD

A85/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BEECHTOBEACH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07941208) incorporated on 8 February 2012, registered in Polegate. Its registered activity is television programme production activities (SIC 59113). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £152k and cash of £139k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 244 comparable companies in Brighton (median £7,502, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 February 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
22 February 2027in 123 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59113
Television programme production activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£152k
No changevs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£139k
−2%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£152k
Cash at bank
£139k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£152k£139k£5,319£3,979——2
31 March 2025£152k£141k£6,861£8,296——2
31 March 2024£132k£123k£6,392£9,012——2
Current ratio36.24Comfortable
Cash per employee£69kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
85 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £151,535 at 2026-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 36.24
+4Cash reservesCash £138,890
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-02-08 (15 years)
85Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Jane Elizabeth Mote
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Jeremy David Lindsey
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 123 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £152k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £152k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £132k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (television programme production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BEECHTOBEACH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.