Active07959946Private limited companyTaunton

D J PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

D J PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07959946) incorporated on 22 February 2012, registered in Taunton. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £51k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 87% on the prior period (£27k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 13,669 comparable companies in Other (median £609, upper quartile £72k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 February 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
8 March 2027in 137 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£51k
+87%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£51k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£51k——£150k——0
31 March 2024£27k——£15k——0
Current ratio1.33Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £51,318 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+87.4% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-02-22 (15 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jeremy Richard Hall
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Deborah Jane Hall
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 137 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £51k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Other companies named D J Property Developments Limited

Looking for a different D J Property Developments Limited? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for D J PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.