Active07967425Private limited companyClitheroe

ICSLIVE LIMITED

A89/100

Owned by Sheila Edwardson, Katie Skellern and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ICSLIVE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07967425) incorporated on 28 February 2012, registered in Clitheroe. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £107k, with 5 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 91% on the prior period (£56k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,299 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £3,944, upper quartile £43k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 February 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
14 March 2027in 143 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£107k
+91%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£107k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£107k——£54k——5
28 February 2025£56k——£142k——5
29 February 2024£15k——£156k——5
Current ratio2.05Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
89 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £107,235 at 2026-02-28
+8Net assets growing+90.6% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.05
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-02-28 (15 years)
89Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Sheila Edwardson
    Individual · since 7 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Katie Skellern
    Individual · since 14 July 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Shaune Edwardson
    Individual · since 14 July 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 143 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £107k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £56k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ICSLIVE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.