Active07970384Private limited companyLondon

LSK BUILDING SERVICES LTD

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LSK BUILDING SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07970384) incorporated on 29 February 2012, registered in London. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £30k and cash of £84k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 46% on the prior period (£20k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 16,551 comparable companies in London (median £861, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 February 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
14 March 2027in 143 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£30k
+46%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£84k
−15%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
−20%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£30k
Cash at bank
£84k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£30k£84k£1,326———4
31 March 2024£20k£100k£1,991———5
Cash per employee£21kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £29,508 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+46.0% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £84,407
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-02-29 (15 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Lionel Sharman
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 143 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £30k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LSK BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.