Active07971256Private limited companyPrenton

FUTURE CODERS LIMITED

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FUTURE CODERS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07971256) incorporated on 1 March 2012, registered in Prenton. Its registered activity is ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development (SIC 62011). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £32k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 13% on the prior period (£29k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 68 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £100, upper quartile £9,576).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 March 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
15 March 2027in 144 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62011
Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£32k
+13%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£32k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£32k——£134k——2
31 March 2024£29k——£109k——2
Current ratio1.08Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £32,147 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+12.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-03-01 (15 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Maximilian Paul Zadow
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Joseph Mclaughlin
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 10 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 144 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £32k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FUTURE CODERS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.