Active07972236Private limited companyHolmrook

IOSYS WEB TECHNOLOGIES LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IOSYS WEB TECHNOLOGIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07972236) incorporated on 1 March 2012, registered in Holmrook. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £68k, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £95k and profit for the year £52k. Net assets rose 31% on the prior period (£52k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 6,222 comparable companies in Other (median £1,000, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 March 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
15 March 2027in 144 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 63120
Web portals
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£68k
+31%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£95k
−21%vs Mar 2024
Employees
1
−50%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£68k
Turnover
£95k
Profit for the year
£52k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£68k———£95k£52k1
31 March 2024£52k———£119k£40k2
Net margin54.7%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £67,689 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+30.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-03-01 (15 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Craig Kevin Johnson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 144 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £68k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £52k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IOSYS WEB TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.