Active07981772Private limited companyNorthampton

GBO LTD

A84/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GBO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07981772) incorporated on 8 March 2012, registered in Northampton. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £210k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 20% on the prior period (£176k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,265 comparable companies in Northampton (median £1,948, upper quartile £9,034).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 March 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
22 March 2027in 151 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£210k
+20%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£210k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£210k——£155k——2
31 March 2024£176k——£94k——2
Current ratio2.05Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £210,024 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+19.5% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.05
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-03-08 (15 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Gheorghe Bulatel
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Magdalena Bulatel
    Individual · since 1 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 151 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £210k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £176k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GBO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.