DISPOSABLE PACKAGING LTD

Company number 07981888 · Active - Proposal to Strike off · Stanford-Le-Hope SS17 9AA

E
Firmoscan score 15/100

DISPOSABLE PACKAGING LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 07981888) incorporated on 8 March 2012, registered in Stanford-Le-Hope. Its registered activity is wholesale of other intermediate products (SIC 46760). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£99k and cash of £5,832, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £132k and profit for the year −£10k. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (−£88k).

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 60 comparable companies in Essex (median £36k, upper quartile £603k).

Key dates

Incorporated
8 March 2012
Next accounts due
31 December 2026 — in 73 days
Confirmation statement due
22 March 2027 — in 154 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 46760
Wholesale of other intermediate products
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 March 2025

Net assets
Net assetsMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: −£88k; Mar 2025: −£99kn/a−£88k−£99kMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Cash at bankMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: £126; Mar 2025: £5,832n/a£126£5,832Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Turnover
TurnoverMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: £136k; Mar 2025: £132kn/a£136k£132kMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: −£3,684; Mar 2025: −£10kn/a−£3,684−£10kMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Average employees
Average employeesMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: 1; Mar 2025: 1n/a11Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£99k£5,832£8,465£135k£132k−£10k1
31 March 2024−£88k£126£7,724£147k£136k−£3,6841
31 March 2023———————
Current ratio
0.22 — current liabilities exceed current assets
Net margin
-7.8%
Cash per employee
£5,832

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 15/100 (grade E)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Brian David Hayward — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights · since 6 April 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (wholesale of other intermediate products), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for DISPOSABLE PACKAGING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.