Active07997963Private limited companySalisbury

SJP TABLEWARE LIMITED

C60/100

Owned by Stephen John Parrett (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SJP TABLEWARE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07997963) incorporated on 20 March 2012, registered in Salisbury. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £480, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 29% on the prior period (£679).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 17,790 comparable companies in Other (median £3,372, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 March 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
3 April 2027in 163 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£480
−29%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£480
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£480—————1
30 April 2024£679—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £480 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-29.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-03-20 (15 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Stephen John Parrett
    Individual · since 23 March 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 163 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £480 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £679 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SJP TABLEWARE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.