Active08005376Private limited companySlough

L PIPE SERVICES LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

L PIPE SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08005376) incorporated on 26 March 2012, registered in Slough. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £831, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 16% on the prior period (£988).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 597 comparable companies in Reading (median £5,966, upper quartile £53k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 March 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
9 April 2027in 169 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£831
−16%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£831
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£831—————1
30 April 2024£988—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £831 at 2025-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-03-26 (15 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Leon Nathaniel Ruan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 169 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £831 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £988 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for L PIPE SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.