Active08005572Private limited companyLincoln

L E CONTRACTORS LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

L E CONTRACTORS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08005572) incorporated on 26 March 2012, registered in Lincoln. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £156k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 22% on the prior period (£201k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 13,669 comparable companies in Other (median £609, upper quartile £72k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 March 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
9 April 2027in 169 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£156k
−22%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£156k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£156k—————4
31 March 2024£201k—————4

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £155,622 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-03-26 (15 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Stuart Deane Lowes
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Donna Marie Burke
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 169 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £156k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £201k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Other companies named L E Contractors Limited

Looking for a different L E Contractors Limited? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for L E CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.