Active08006850Private limited companySheffield

SBMD ESTATES LTD.

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SBMD ESTATES LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 08006850) incorporated on 26 March 2012, registered in Sheffield. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £403k and cash of £45k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£399k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,253 comparable companies in Sheffield (median −£214, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 March 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
9 April 2027in 169 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£403k
+1%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£45k
+68%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£403k
Cash at bank
£45k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£403k£45k£5,253———1
31 March 2024£399k£27k£34k———1
Cash per employee£45kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £402,825 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-03-26 (15 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mark Sandeep Singh Dhillon
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 169 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £403k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £399k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SBMD ESTATES LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.