Active08013671Private limited companySouthampton

GRAPHICS HUB LTD

C60/100

Owned by Thomas Oliver Thorne (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GRAPHICS HUB LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08013671) incorporated on 30 March 2012, registered in Southampton. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £11k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 46% on the prior period (£21k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 233 comparable companies in Southampton (median £2,639, upper quartile £26k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 March 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
13 April 2027in 173 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£11k
−46%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
−20%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£11k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£11k——£17k——4
31 March 2024£21k——£19k——5
Current ratio1.33Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £11,360 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-46.2% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-03-30 (15 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Thomas Oliver Thorne
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 173 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GRAPHICS HUB LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.