Active08026766Private limited companyKnaresborough

MAFL LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAFL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08026766) incorporated on 11 April 2012, registered in Knaresborough. Its registered activity is activities of sport clubs (SIC 93120). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,208 comparable companies in Other (median £6,327, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 April 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
25 April 2027in 185 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93120
Activities of sport clubs
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1£1—————
30 April 2024£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-04-11 (15 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Janet Claire Macarthur
    Individual · since 1 June 2026
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Ms Janet Mckenna
    Individual · since 1 April 2017 · ceased 1 June 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 185 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of sport clubs), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAFL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.