Active08037921Private limited companyEype

CLARAMOR LTD.

C60/100

Owned by William Wulstan Reeve and Anna Michelle Reeve

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLARAMOR LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 08037921) incorporated on 19 April 2012, registered in Eype. Its registered activity is mixed farming (SIC 01500). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £72k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 39% on the prior period (£118k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,709 comparable companies in Other (median £1,732, upper quartile £160k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 April 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
3 May 2027in 193 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 01500
Mixed farming
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£72k
−39%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£72k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£72k—————1
31 March 2024£118k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £72,070 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-38.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-04-19 (14 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr William Wulstan Reeve
    Individual · since 20 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Anna Michelle Reeve
    Individual · since 13 August 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 193 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £72k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £118k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (mixed farming), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLARAMOR LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.