Active08039736Private limited companyOxford

HAMSTERZORB LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HAMSTERZORB LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08039736) incorporated on 20 April 2012, registered in Oxford. Its registered activity is other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £35k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 88% on the prior period (£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 101 comparable companies in Oxford (median £866, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 April 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
4 May 2027in 194 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£35k
+88%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£35k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£35k——£19k——1
30 April 2024£18k——£34k——1
Current ratio0.66Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £34,667 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+88.3% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.66
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-04-20 (14 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Marcia Jane Mcnulty
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Paul Anthony Clarke
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 5 February 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Oscar Wyatt King
    Individual · since 19 December 2022 · ceased 15 May 2023
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 194 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £35k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HAMSTERZORB LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.