Active08040686Private limited companySouthsea

ASPIRE BOOKKEEPING LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASPIRE BOOKKEEPING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08040686) incorporated on 23 April 2012, registered in Southsea. Its registered activity is bookkeeping activities (SIC 69202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £23k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 338% on the prior period (£5,216).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 112 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £1,905, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 April 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
7 May 2027in 197 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 69202
Bookkeeping activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£23k
+338%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
+50%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£23k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£23k—————3
30 April 2024£5,216—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £22,839 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+337.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-04-23 (14 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Martyn Saint
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Madeleine Saint
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 197 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,216 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (bookkeeping activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASPIRE BOOKKEEPING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.