Active08043935Private limited companyLondon

K9 RESCUE

C58/100

Owned by Brian Jones (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

K9 RESCUE is an active private limited company (company number 08043935) incorporated on 24 April 2012, registered in London. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, with 7 employees on average.

There are 7,601 companies in other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,258 and is 9 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 April 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
8 May 2027in 198 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
No changevs Apr 2025
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026——————7
30 April 2025——————7

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-04-24 (14 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Brian Jones
    Individual · since 17 June 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 198 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for K9 RESCUE

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.