Active08049179Private limited companyWells

SANCTUARY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

D35/100

Owned by Kevin Robert Oatley and Emily Rachael Oatley

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SANCTUARY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08049179) incorporated on 27 April 2012, registered in Wells. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£7,403, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 19% on the prior period (−£6,204).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 880 comparable companies in Bristol (median £1,782, upper quartile £43k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 April 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
11 May 2027in 201 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£7,403
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£7,403
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£7,403——£95k——0
30 April 2024−£6,204——£99k———
Current ratio0.01Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-7,403 at 2025-04-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.01
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-04-27 (14 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Kevin Robert Oatley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Emily Rachael Oatley
    Individual · since 26 July 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 201 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,403 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,204 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SANCTUARY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.