Active08049652Private limited companyBirmingham

DEBS DRAINAGE LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DEBS DRAINAGE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08049652) incorporated on 27 April 2012, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£29k and cash of £7,049, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 66% on the prior period (−£17k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 5,048 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2,765, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 April 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
11 May 2027in 201 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£29k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£7,049
−54%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£29k
Cash at bank
£7,049
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£29k£7,049£13k£3,879——1
31 March 2024−£17k£15k£15k£1,788——1
Current ratio5.14Comfortable
Cash per employee£7,049Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-28,955 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-65.7% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 5.14
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-04-27 (14 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Debra Ann Rose
    Individual · since 4 June 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 27 April 2017 · ceased 1 May 2018
  • Malina Bolek
    Individual · since 1 May 2018 · ceased 2 June 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 201 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £29k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £17k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DEBS DRAINAGE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.