Active08050412Private limited companyLondon

NUVANTAK LIMITED

A84/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NUVANTAK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08050412) incorporated on 30 April 2012, registered in London. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1,719 and cash of £3,668, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 72% on the prior period (£1,001).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 7,601 comparable companies in London (median £3,258, upper quartile £44k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 April 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
14 May 2027in 204 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1,719
+72%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£3,668
+54%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£1,719
Cash at bank
£3,668
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1,719£3,668—£169——1
30 April 2024£1,001£2,387£500£118——1
Current ratio21.7Comfortable
Cash per employee£3,668Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,719 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+71.7% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 21.7
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-04-30 (14 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Bhishamdayal Dindyal
    Individual · since 8 August 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 204 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,719 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,001 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NUVANTAK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.