Active08052384Private limited companyChester

STUDIO SILVERLINING LIMITED

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STUDIO SILVERLINING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08052384) incorporated on 1 May 2012, registered in Chester. Its registered activity is manufacture of other furniture (SIC 31090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£26k and cash of £720, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (−£25k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 53 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £100, upper quartile £54k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 May 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
15 May 2027in 205 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 31090
Manufacture of other furniture
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£26k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£720
+107%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£26k
Cash at bank
£720
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£26k£720£60———0
31 July 2024−£25k£348£58———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-25,805 at 2025-07-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-05-01 (14 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Silverlining Furniture Group Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 205 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £26k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £25k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (manufacture of other furniture), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STUDIO SILVERLINING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.